Indoor Fixtures
Fixtures subject to change
DATE | CLUB | H/A | TIME | LEAGUE/COMP | DRESS | RINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SEPTEMBER |
||||||
Monday 18th |
Opening of the Indoor Season |
|||||
OCTOBER |
||||||
Sunday 15th |
Lakenheath |
H/A |
10:00am |
County Mixed League |
Greys |
4 Mixed Rinks |
Monday 16th |
Risbygate |
H/A |
10:00am |
County JTB Sudbury 'Green' |
Greys |
2 Rink |
'' |
Mid Suffolk |
H/A |
10:00am |
County JTB Sudbury 'Blue' |
Greys |
2 Rink |
Saturday 21st |
Ipswich & District |
H/A |
10:00am |
Denny Cup |
Whites |
4 Rinks |
Saturday 28th |
Risbygate |
A |
2:30pm |
Friendly |
Greys |
4 Triples |
Sunday 29th |
Clacton & District |
H/A |
10:00am |
Egham Trophy |
Whites |
4 Mixed Rinks |
NOVEMBER |
||||||
Sunday 5th |
Lakenheath |
H/A |
10:00am |
Men's County League |
Greys |
4 Rinks |
Tuesday 7th |
Lakenheath |
H/A |
10:00am |
Over 60's Double Fours |
Greys |
2 Rink |
Friday 10th |
Club AGM |
Club House |
7:00pm |
|||
Saturday 11th |
Walton on the Naze |
H |
2:30pm |
Friendly |
Greys |
4 Triples |
Sunday 12th |
Ipswich & District |
H/A |
10:00am |
Egham Trophy |
Whites |
4 Mixed Rink |
Saturday 18th |
Clacton & District |
H/A |
10:00am |
Denny Plate |
Whites |
4 Rinks |
Tuesday 21st |
Lakenheath |
H/A |
10:00am |
County JTB Sudbury 'Green' |
Greys |
2 Rinks |
'' |
Risbygate |
H/A |
10:00am |
County JTB Sudbury 'Blue' |
Greys |
2 Rinks |
Friday 24th |
Risbygate |
H/A |
10:00am |
Mason Trophy (Ladies) |
Greys |
2 Rinks |
Sunday 26th |
Haverhill |
H/A |
10:00am |
Mixed County League |
Greys |
4 Mixed Rinks |
DECEMBER |
||||||
Sunday 3rd |
Ipswich 'A' |
H/A |
10:00am |
Men's County League |
Greys |
4 Rinks |
Friday 8th |
Mid Suffolk |
H/A |
10:00am |
Mason Trophy (Ladies) |
Greys |
2 Rinks |
Saturday 9th |
Courtaulds |
H |
2:30pm |
Friendly |
Greys |
4 Triples |
Sunday 10th |
Risbygate |
H/A |
10:00am |
County Mixed League |
Greys |
4 Mixed Rinks |
Wednesday 13th |
BYE |
County JTB Sudbury 'Green' |
||||
'' |
Lakenheath |
H/A |
10:00am |
County JTB Sudbury 'Blue' |
Greys |
2 Rinks |
Sunday 17th |
Ipswich 'B' |
H/A |
10:00am |
Men's County League |
Greys |
4 Rinks |
JANUARY |
||||||
Sunday 7th |
Felixstowe |
H\A |
10:00am |
Men's County League |
Greys |
4 Rinks |
Sunday 14th |
Lakenheath |
H/A |
10:00am |
Mixed County League |
Greys |
4 Mixed Rinks |
Saturday 20th |
Colchester |
H |
2:30pm |
Friendly |
Greys |
4 Rinks |
Sunday 21st |
Haverhill |
H/A |
10:00am |
Men's County League |
Greys |
4 Rinks |
Sunday 28th |
Haverhill |
H/A |
10:00am |
Mixed County League |
Greys |
4 Mixed Rinks |
FEBRUARY |
||||||
Thursday 1st |
Sudbury 'Green' v Sudbury 'Blue' |
H |
10:00am |
County JTB |
Greys |
4 Rinks |
Saturday 10th |
Risbygate |
H |
2:30pm |
Friendly |
Greys |
4 Triples |
Sunday 11th |
West Row |
H/A |
10:00am |
Men's County League |
Greys |
4 Rinks |
Saturday 17th |
Sproughton |
H |
2:00pm |
Friendly |
Greys |
4 Triples |
Sunday 18th |
Risbygate |
H/A |
10:00am |
Mixed County League |
Greys |
4 Mixed Rinks |
Saturday 24th |
Federation Finals |
Sudbury BC |
10:00am |
NECBF |
Whites |
4 Rinks |
Sunday 25th |
Federation Finals |
Sudbury BC |
10:00am |
NECBF |
Whites |
4 Rinks |
MARCH |
||||||
Friday 1st |
Mid Suffolk |
H/A |
10:00am |
County JTB Sudbury 'Green' |
Greys |
2 Rink |
'' |
BYE |
County JTB Sudbury 'Blue' |
||||
Saturday 2nd |
Courtaulds |
H |
2:30pm |
Friendly |
Greys |
4 Triples |
Saturday 9th |
Walton on the Naze |
A |
2:30pm |
Friendly |
Greys |
4 Triples |
Sunday 10th |
Risbygate |
H/A |
10:00am |
Men's County League |
Greys |
4 Rinks |
Sunday 17th |
Mixed County League Final |
Sudbury BC |
10:00am |
Mixed County League |
Whites |
4 Mixed Rinks |
Saturday 23rd |
County JTB Final |
Lakenheath BC |
10:00am |
County JTB |
Whites |
2 Rinks |
APRIL |
||||||
Saturday 6th |
Sudbury Club Finals |
H |
10:00am |
Whites |
All Rinks |
|
Sunday 7th |
Sudbury Club Finals |
H |
10:00am |
Whites |
All Rinks |
|
Friday 12th |
Indoor Club AGM |
Club House |
7:00pm |